Legal terms

© Website: Fundació Suñol, Barcelona, 2015

© Works reproduced:
© Fundació Antoni Tàpies, VEGAP, 2015
© Salvador Dalí, Fundació Gala-Salvador Dali, VEGAP, 2015
© Man Ray Trust, VEGAP, 2015
© Andy Warhol Foundation for the Visual Arts/VEGAP, Barcelona, 2015
© Antoni Abad, Jean Arp, Eduardo Arroyo, Giacomo Balla, Miquel Barceló, Alighiero Boetti, Alexander Calder, Eduardo Chillida, Equipo Cronica, Modest Cuixart, Pep Duran, Alberto Garcia Alix, Ferran Garcia Sevilla, Luis Gordillo, Joan Hernández Pijuan, Pello Irazu, Robert Llimós, Eva Lootz, Miquel Navarro, José Noguero, Carlos Pazos, Guillermo Pérez Villalta, Jaume Plensa, Manolo Quejido, Susana Solano, Dario Villalba, Zush, Sergi Aguilar, VEGAP, Barcelona, 2015

© Texts: Fundació Suñol and its writers, Barcelona, 2015

All the material found on this website (text, photographs, audio and video clips etc.) is property of the Fundació Suñol and may also be protected by other copyright restrictions; other people and bodies may also be owners of this material, as well as the Fundació Suñol. The Fundació Suñol gives permission for unsigned texts to be reproduced as long as there is no commercial end, and they remain intact with the source and copyright being quoted and that no damage to the interests of the Fundació Suñol be caused. Any other use of these texts is strictly prohibited.

Personal Data protection

The confidentiality, professional secrecy and security are fundamental values for the FUNDACIÓ PRIVADA JOSE I SUÑOL SOLER, which is committed to ensure the privacy of the user or visitor at all times and in all interactions between the two parties. The FUNDACIÓ PRIVADA JOSE I SUÑOL SOLER hereby undertakes not to get unnecessary information about the user. However, it declares to deal with extreme diligence the personal information that you may provide through the website.

In accordance with Spanish Law 15/1999 on Personal Data Protection, and the Real Decreto 1720/2007, we advised you that the use of certain services on our website require that you provide some of your personal information through registration forms or by sending e-mails. This information will be included in the files of the FUNDACIÓ PRIVADA JOSE I SUÑOL SOLER, owner and responsible of such files. The submission referred to your personal information constitutes your consent to treatment, without retroactive effect.

We also inform you that all our data files are legally registered at the General Personal Data Register of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection. In order to safeguard the security of your personal data, we apply technical and organizational security measures required by the law about security on files containing personal data.

Use of your personal data

The data which we request from you are adequate, relevant and necessary, and under no circumstances you are obliged to provide them to us. However, you certify that all the information provided to us is true and relevant for the stated purposes.

Our website collects personal data by receiving various registration forms and through e-mail where you can ask any information. If you do so, you also authorize to include your personal data in our files, if it’s necessary for the FUNDACIÓ PRIVADA JOSE I SUÑOL.

The FUNDACIÓ PRIVADA JOSE I SUÑOL keeps the right to decide the inclusion or not of your personal data in their files.

Curriculum Vitae

If you send us your resume (Curriculum vitae), and also according the Spanish Law on Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that your personal data will be included in our files, in order to dispose of your curriculum in order to carry out recruitment processes if your professional profile fits our needs. While you do not specifically cancel your personal information from our files, we understand you are still interested in being part of them for possible future selection processes. In order to update our files, please inform us of any changes or modifications that may occur in your personal data.

Rights to access, rectify, cancel and make opposition to your personal data.

At any time may you have the right to access, rectify, cancel and make opposition by writing to the FUNDACIÓ PRIVADA JOSE I SUÑOL SOLER at Passeig de Gracia 98, 08008 Barcelona, Spain, and providing a copy of your ID, or by e-mail to info@fundaciosunol.org

Data communications

The FUNDACIÓ PRIVADA JOSE I SUÑOL SOLER informs you that your data are treated confidentially and are used only internally for the stated purposes. So we do not communicate or give your information to any third party, except when specified by law, or when the user explicitly authorized it.

Security of your personal data

With the aim of safeguarding the security of your personal information, we inform you that the FUNDACIÓ PRIVADA JOSE I SUÑOL SOLER has adopted all technical and organizational measures to ensure the security of your personal data from alteration, loss and unauthorized access or treatment, as required by the law.

Update your details

It is important for us to keep your data updated, so please inform us when there has been any change in your data, otherwise we are not responsible for the veracity of them.

We believe that if you do not cancel the use of our personal data from our files, you are still interested in being included in them, while the FUNDACIÓ PRIVADA JOSE I SUÑOL SOLER thinks it’s necessary and always for the stated purposes.

The FUNDACIÓ PRIVADA JOSE I SUÑOL SOLER is not responsible for the privacy policy regarding the personal information you may provide to third parties through links available on our website.

The FUNDACIÓ PRIVADA JOSE I SUÑOL SOLER could modify these privacy policies to adapt to the changes that occur on its website, as well as legislative changes on personal data that may appear, so we require to reading these conditions each time you provide your information through our website.

For any question regarding the Personal Data Protection Policy, you can get in touch with us at the above mentioned data.